Home               Resume          Printable Photos         Industry Bio              Video Demos          Voice Demos

Current           Future Projects           Past Projects            Grease                    Industry Photos

Links to Other Sites                                    AUTOGRAPH  REQUESTS
BARRY  PEARL
AEA-SAG-AFTRA-AGVA
www.barrypearl.com


Theatrical Agent:
BBR Theatrical & Bi-coastal Legit
Brady, Brannon & Rich
5670 Wilshire Boulevard, Suite 820
Los Angeles, CA 90036
323.852.9559
www.bbrtalentagency.com

Commercial Agent:
Arlene Thornton  & Associates
12711 Ventura Blvd., Suite 490
Studio City, CA 91604  
Office:(818) 760-6688
Fax: (818) 760-1165
www.arlenethornton.com
FILM                                                                                      
GREASE (1978 / Re-release 1998)
MY FAVORITE MARTIAN
WHERE TRUTH LIES
AVENGING ANGEL  
FLICKS                  
DUTCH TREAT   

TELEVISION
GREASE: LIVE
HOUSE
CRIMINAL MINDS
MISS MATCH
ER                                                                                
GENERAL HOSPITAL
EVEN STEVENS      
THE AMANDA SHOW
BAYWATCH HAWAII
CHICKEN SOUP FOR THE SOUL
NIGHTSTAND
PORT CHARLES  
DAYS OF OUR LIVES
YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
BEVERLY HILLS 90210
MURDER SHE WROTE  
THE TRACEY ULLMAN SHOW
THE NEW LOVE AMERICAN STYLE
C.P.O. SHARKEY

BROADWAY  

BABY IT'S YOU
THE PRODUCERS
LENNY’S BACK
A TEASPOON EVERY 4 HOURS  
OLIVER!
BYE BYE BIRDIE   

NATIONAL TOUR / REGIONAL

CHEERS LIVE ON STAGE (Nat'l Tour)
ASSISTED LOVING... (Capital Rep, Albany, NY)

TWELVE ANGRY MEN (Pasadena Playhouse)
HAPPY DAYS : A NEW MUSICAL (First Nat’l)
THE PRODUCERS (First Nat’l)
*OLIVER! (SBCLO / The Fulton)
GREASE (First Nat'l & LaMirada)
#ALL SHOOK UP (MTW)
KISS ME KATE (CA Music Circus)
WHERE’S POPPA? (The Falcon)
ALADDIN (Disney’s CA Adv.)
THE ALLERGIST’S WIFE (Laguna)
DON'T DRESS FOR DINNER (The Norris)
SAT. NIGHT AT GROSSINGER’S (LA / FL)
FIDDLER (CA Music Circus)  
BARNEY’S BIG SURPRISE (US, UK Tours)
THE WIZARD OF OZ (TUTS)
FORUM (UMT)
THE SOUND OF MUSIC (AMT)
THE ODD COUPLE (Nat’l)
CHARLIE BROWN (Boston)
CRAZY FOR YOU (FCLO)
GUYS AND DOLLS (CMT, MTSC)
ANYTHING GOES (CMT, Moonlight)
LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS (MTSC)
42 ND STREET (CLOSB)   
CAN-CAN (LBCLO)
^OKLAHOMA (The Welk)
TALLEY’S FOLLY (Gretna)
NOISES OFF (Gretna)
THE IMMIGRANT (Gretna)
CHAPTER TWO (Actor’s Co PA)
LEND ME A TENOR (Actor’s Co PA)
RUMORS (Showboat)
+THAT OTHER WOMAN’S CHILD (Callboard)  


*SANTA BARBARA INDEPENDENT PRESS AWARD

               # OVATION NOMINEE 2008  
BILLING

CO-STAR
FEATURED
FEATURED
CO-STAR
CO-STAR      
FEATURED


SPECIAL GUEST STAR
CO-STAR
FEATURED
CO-STAR
CO-STAR
RECURRING
GUEST STAR
CO-STAR
SPECIAL GUEST STAR  
STARRING
GUEST STAR
RECURRING
RECURRING
GUEST STAR
CO-STAR
CO-STAR
ALSO STARRING
SERIES REGULAR
SERIES REGULAR

ROLE

BERNIE GREENBERG / M. GABLER
MARKS / KEVIN / JASON
LENNY BRUCE  
BRUCE   
CHARLIE BATES
RANDOLPH  



ERNIE "COACH" PANTUSSO
SOL KATZ

JUROR #7
ARNOLD
MAX / ROGER / FRANZ (Swing)
FAGIN
SONNY / VINCE
JIM HALLER
GANGSTER #2
SIDNEY
THE GENIE
IRA TAUB
BERNARD
SHELDON
LAZAR WOLF
PROF. TINKERPUTT
UNC. HENRY / GATEKEEPER
HYSTERIUM
MAX DETWEILER
ROY
SCHROEDER
BELA ZANGLER
NATHAN / BENNY
MOONFACE MARTIN
MUSHNIK
BERT BARRY   
BORIS
ALI HAKIM
MATT
GARRY LEJEUNE / ROGER
HASKELL HARELIK  
LENNY
SAUNDERS
LEO
DIRK NOB


^SAN DIEGO PLAYBILL AWARD          
DIRECTOR

RANDAL KLEISER
DONALD PETRIE
BILL MOLINA
ROBERT VINCENT O’NEIL
PETER WINOGRAD
BOAZ DAVIDSON

DIRECTOR and COMPANY
THOMAS KAIL / FOX/PARAMOUNT
GREG YAITANES / NBC UNIVERSAL
GLENN KERSHAW / MARK GORDON PRODS.
ARVIN BROWN / 20th CENTURY FOX TV
ANITA W. ADDISON / WARNER BROTHERS TV
SCOTT McKINSEY / ABC TV
SEAN McNAMARA / DISNEY
RICH CORRELL / NICKELODEON TV
LEWIS STOUT / BAYWATCH HAWAII PRODS.
JOHN PUTCH / SARAH DAVID PRODS.
DENNIS ROSENBLATT / BIG TICKETS PICS
ALBERT ALARR / ABC TV
PHIL SOGARD / CORDAY PRODS.
KATHRYN FOSTER / CBS TV
BRADLEY GROSS / SPELLING TV
JOHN LLEWELLYN MOXEY / UNIVERSAL TV
PENNY MARSHALL / GRACIE FILMS
GORDON FARR / ABC / PARAMOUNT TV
PETER BALDWIN / AARON RUBEN PRODS.

DIRECTOR

SHELDON EPPS / FLOYD MUTRIX
SUSAN STROMAN
SAM BOBRICK
JEREMIAH MORRIS
PETER COE
GOWER CHAMPION



MATT LENZ
GORDON GREENBERG

SHELDON EPPS
GORDON GREENBERG
SUSAN STROMAN
MICHAEL M.MICHETTI / MICHAEL D.MITCHELL
TOM MOORE / GLENN CASALE
STEVE GLAUDINI
GLENN CASALE
GORDON HUNT
STEFAN NOVINSKI
JOEL BISHOFF
JAMES GRUESSING
SUSAN MORGANSTERN / RAY RODERICK
GLENN CASALE
JOHN FENNESSY
ROY HAMLIN
LARRY SOUSA
SCOTT THOMPSON
HARVEY MEDLENSKI
JOE HARDY
DON WARD
LEWIS WILKENFELD / BILL SHAW
ALYSON REED / JON ENGSTROM
BILL SHAW
JON ENGSTROM
DAVID THOME
LEWIS WILKENFELD
PETER RAY
MICHAEL R. COOK
AL FRANKLIN
JEANNE CLEMSEN
AL FRANKLIN
DAVID O’HARA
JAY HUGLEY


+L.A. DRAMA-LOGUE AWARD

BFA CARNEGIE –MELLON UNIVERSITY